uprns.io
UPRN

95503814

Spitalfields, Tower Hamlets, London · E1 7HW

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.5182772
Longitude-0.0780148
Easting533450
Northing181679

Identifiers

PostcodeE1 7HW
USRN8100461
Topographic TOIDosgb1000001800459004
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000030240781
TownSpitalfields

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionLondon
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictTower Hamlets
Administrative WardSpitalfields & Banglatown
ParishTower Hamlets, unparished area
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyBethnal Green and Stepney
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaTower Hamlets 015B
Middle Layer Super Output AreaTower Hamlets 015
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaLondon
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS North East London
NHS England RegionLondon
NHS Health AuthorityLondon
Primary Care TrustTower Hamlets
Cancer AllianceNorth East London
Police Force AreaMetropolitan Police
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionLondon
ITL RegionTower Hamlets

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE13000001
Administrative DistrictE09000001
Administrative WardE05009292
ParishE43000191
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001172
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01032739
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02000001
Output AreaE00166755
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33031505
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63012023
Travel to Work AreaE30000234
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000255
NHS England RegionE40000003
NHS Health AuthorityE18000007
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000028
Police Force AreaE23000034
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000051
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000007
ITL RegionE09000001

Census best fit

Output AreaE00166755
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01032739
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02000001

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/95503814

See the API reference for the full record schema.