uprns.io
UPRN

95511657

Shoreditch, London

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.5188097
Longitude-0.0841761
Easting533021
Northing181727

Identifiers

Postcode-
USRN8100089
Topographic TOID-
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000030239739
TownShoreditch

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionLondon
Administrative County-
Administrative District-
Administrative Ward-
Parish-
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary Constituency-
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output Area-
Middle Layer Super Output Area-
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work Area-
National Park-
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB Location-
NHS England Region-
NHS Health Authority-
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force Area-
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral Region-
ITL Region-

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE13000001
Administrative DistrictE09000001
Administrative WardE05009299
ParishE43000191
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001172
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01032739
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02000001
Output AreaE00166755
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33031549
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63012025
Travel to Work AreaE30000234
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000255
NHS England Region-
NHS Health AuthorityE18000007
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force AreaE23000034
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000051
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000007
ITL RegionE09000001

Census best fit

Output AreaE00166755
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01032739
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02000001

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/95511657

See the API reference for the full record schema.